4dan
Site search

TWD exchange rate table

How much TWD 1 unit of foreign currency buys. Up means the foreign currency got pricier and TWD weaker.

Updated 10/27 08:02
CurrencyFX Rates7 days30 days
USDUS dollar32.59-0.15%+2.43%
JPYJapanese yen0.2070+0.34%+2.26%
EUREuro36.46-0.55%+0.51%
CNYChinese yuan4.8764-0.23%+2.85%
HKDHong Kong dollar4.1546-0.10%+2.41%
KRWKorean won0.0246+0.04%+4.85%
GBPBritish pound43.50——
AUDAustralian dollar22.88——
SGDSingapore dollar25.45——
THBThai baht0.9646——
CADCanadian dollar23.25——
CHFSwiss franc39.41——
VNDVietnamese đồng0.0013——
MYRMalaysian ringgit7.9740——
PHPPhilippine peso0.5096——
NZDNew Zealand dollar18.53——
Data sources and notes
  • Latest rate: Rates By Exchange Rate API (open.er-api.com), updated once a day; last updated 10/27 08:02.
  • Historical rates: Federal Reserve H.10 daily rates (via FRED, noon buying rates in New York), published about a week late; the last few days for EUR, JPY, CNY, HKD and KRW are filled with ECB reference rates (via Frankfurter), and TWD with ExchangeRate-API daily values.
  • Rates against TWD are cross rates computed from each currency's rate against USD; the converter and table use mid-market reference rates, which differ from banks' actual buy and sell rates.
  • The rate column shows the latest day's value; 7-day and 30-day changes are calculated from daily history. GBP, AUD and some other currencies only have the latest rate for now, with no history yet, so their change shows “—”.
  • Flag icons: flag-icons (MIT license). All times on this site are Taipei time (UTC+8).